Created 21-May-14
1 photos

Location: Thailand

Family: Meliaceae
Synonym: X. benadirensis, X. obovatus, Carapa obovata, Carapa moluccensis
Common name: Cannonball Mangrove, Nyireh Bunga

Xylocarpus granatum, the cannonball mangrove or cedar mangrove, is a species of mangrove in the mahogany family (Meliaceae). It is found in Africa, Asia, Australasia and the Pacific Islands.
XYLOCARPUS GRANATUM

Categories & Keywords
Category:
Subcategory:
Subcategory Detail:
Keywords: