Created 16-Feb-14
5 photos

Location: suburbs Bangkok

Family: Meliaceae
Common name: Mock Lemon, Chinese Perfume Plant
Aglaia odorata
is a species of plant in the Meliaceae family. It is found in Cambodia, China, Indonesia, Myanmar, Taiwan, Thailand, Vietnam, and possibly Laos.

AGLAIA ODORATA

It is occasionally sold as a house plant under the name "Chinese perfume plant."

pb
"AGLAIA ODORATA" "antoni uni" plants, nature, flora,"AGLAIA ODORATA", "antoni uni", flora, nature, plants"AGLAIA ODORATA", "antoni uni", flora, nature, plants"AGLAIA ODORATA", "antoni uni", flora, nature, plantsAGLAIA ODORATA

Categories & Keywords
Category:
Subcategory:
Subcategory Detail:
Keywords:AGLAIA ODORATA, antoni uni, flora, nature, plants